COLLECTION AND USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Informative Clause:

Person in charge: Identity: EUROMIND PROJECTS, S.L. – NIF: B23687890 Address: Avenida Hytasa 36, Edificio Toledo II, Floor 1, Office 3, 41006, Sevilla. Telephone: +34 647901808   Email: info@euromind.es

“In this company the personal information of our customers is used for providing the requested services and for invoicing purposes. The details and information provided will be kept for the duration of the business relationship or for the years required by law. Such details will not be facilitated to third parties, except for those cases in which it is legally required. Customers are entitled to request information on how EUROMIND PROJECTS, S.L. is processing personal information, therefore you are also entitled to access your personal information, correct any mistakes or have them erased when they are no longer necessary.

In addition, we request your permission to offer products and other services related to the requested services and to promote customer loyalty.

 

WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY

BASIC INFORMATION ON PERSONAL INFORMATION PROTECTION SUBMITTED THROUGH FORMS

 

PERSON IN CHARGE OF PROCESSING PERSONAL INFORMATION

Company name: EUROMIND PROJECTS, S.L. – NIF:

Address: Avenida Hytasa 36, Edificio Toledo II, Floor 1, Office 3, 41006, Sevilla Telephone:

Telephone: +34 647901808

Email: info@euromind.es

Information provided through the forms available on the website.

  1. Purpose: Responding on-line applications.
  2. Legitimacy: Legitimacy to process personal information is provided by explicit consent by customers in the moment of submitting the on-line application through the website.
  3. Recipients: Personal information will not be facilitated to third parties unless legally required.

  

CUSTOMER RIGHTS ON PERSONAL INFORMATION PROCESSING

In all the personal information processing cases mentioned herein, customers have the right to access, correct, erasure, object, as well as other rights stated on the additional information.

 

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION ON PERSONAL INFORMATION PROCESSING

All details EUROMIND PROJECTS, S.L. collects through the website, forms, email or as a result of any other contractual relationship between the customer and EUROMIND PROJECTS, S.L. are considered personal information.   Some personal details will be necessary when completing the different forms on our website and these fields will be indicated with the symbol *. If these compulsory fields are not completed, it will not be possible to submit any of the forms.

Please bear in mind that, in some cases, EUROMIND PROJECTS, S.L. will collect the following personal information details by simply using or navigating the website:

– IP address

– Browser version

– Operating system

– Duration of the visit or browsing the website

EUROMIND PROJECTS, S.L.  reserves the right to modify or adapt this Privacy Policy at any time. Therefore, it is advisable to check this information every time the website is visited. If the user is registered in the website, they will be informed of substantial modifications in relation with personal information processing when logging in their account or profile.

 Why are we processing your personal information?

The purpose of personal information collected through the forms available in our website, email or in accordance with the contractual relationship with EUROMIND PROJECTS, S.L., will be included, in each case, on the basic information on personal information protection.

For how long are we keeping your personal information?

In EUROMIND PROJECTS, S.L., we are keeping you personal information during the time established in the following chart:

COLLECTION AND USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION STORAGE TIME OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
Personal information provided through the email addresses available on the website. One your application requesting information is answered, your personal details will be stored for a maximum of 6 months as proof in the event of successive possible claims.

 

                                              

 

 

 

 

 

Which is the legitimacy of personal information processing?

Legitimacy of personal information processing according to this privacy policy is granted by:

  1. Explicit consent by the customer in the following cases of personal information processing:

– Personal information processing in accordance with an spontaneous candidature.

– Processing of personal information provided through the email addresses available in the website.

 

When will your personal details facilitated to third parties?

As it was indicated on the basic information above, no personal information will be facilitated to third parties unless legally required.

 

Which are your rights with reference to personal information processing?

Customers are entitled to the right to request confirmation of personal information processing, to access their personal information details, to ask for a rectification if case of inaccuracies, to ask for the erasure of such details in the case that they are no longer necessary for their original purposes or the customers withdraws the given consent, among other cases.

EUROMIND PROJECTS, S.L., will process and keep your personal information in accordance to current regulations, without prejudice that as applicants, customers can ask for the limitation of personal information processing.  In some cases, customers will be able to execute their right to ask for the portability of personal information details, that will be delivered in a structured format, of common use or machine-readable to the new responsible of personal information processing.

Customers will have the right to withdraw any consent previously given.

To exercise any of these rights, customers must notify us through the email address info@euromind.es

Customers are entitled to file a claim to the Spanish Data Protection Agency if it is considered that customer rights have not been properly addressed.  The maximum deadline to resolve the complaint will be a month from the date when it was submitted.

In the case of modification of your personal information details, customers are asked to submit a written notice to update your details.

 

Contact

Tel. +34 955 220 932 / +34 656393065
Email. info@idevelopcourses.com
PIC number: 948 98 72 79                       OID number :E10064777

 

TRAINING VENUE SEVILLA:

  • Avenida de Hytasa 36, edificio Toledo II

 

TRAINING VENUE MÁLAGA

  •   Calle Teniente Segalerva Ruiz 8, bajo

 

TRAINING VENUE TENERIFE:

Edificio Polsa, C/ Elías Serra Rafols

top
iDevelop ·
Leave you email

We will contact you with further information